And the Winner is.............





 
2016 SPECIAL AWARDS



* * *   NORTHEAST ZONE SPECIAL AWARDS   * * *

FAMILY/PERSON OF THE YEAR
Lyngstad Family

ELVETTA P. LEWIS MEMORIAL AWARD
Josie Beck

CLUB OF THE YEAR
No Winner




* * *   GAMES DIVISION   * * *

LEADLINE
Isabelle Jefferies

BUCKAROO
Skyler Neumann​

JUNIOR
Colton Gundlach​

INTERMEDIATE
Courtney Stockman​

SENIOR A
Brandon Lyngstad

SENIOR B
Caitlin Friebus​

SUPER SENIOR A
Melissa Stockman​

SUPER SENIOR B
Sharon Kelsey​

DONNY KENWORTH MEMORIAL
Courtney Stockman

MOST IMPROVED RIDER
Amanda Thompson

BOB/JOAN DEARDORFF MEMORIAL (Top Helper)
Sandy Rankin

JOKER MEMORIAL MOST VERSATILE GAMES HORSE
Ought To Be A Dancer
Courtney & Melissa Stockman​

CALIFORNIA STAKE A PLATE AWARD
Constant Reflection​

KEYHOLE A PLATE AWARD 

KEYHOLE A PLATE AWARD

FIGURE 8
R Dashing Dawn




* * *   HORSE SHOW DIVISION   * * *

NEZ HORSE SHOW DIVISION SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Michelle Binder-Zolezzi

DONCLIFFS JURA* MEMORIAL HIGH POINT HORSE & JR. EX. 13/UNDER
Private Attraction & Darby Bailey

NORTHEAST ZONE HIGH POINT HORSE, JR. EX. 14-17 YEARS
Elegant Lady Viv & Beth Lindberg


NORTHEAST ZONE HIGH POINT HORSE, SR. EX. 18/Over
Image In the Rain & George Chick

NORTHEAST ZONE HIGH POINT VINTAGE CUP 50/OVER
Secured In Trust & Kathy Hodl


FOUR SEASONS HORSEMEN VERSATILE HORSE SR. EX. 
Image In the Rain​


LUCKY LA CHEES* VERSATILE HORSE JR. EX.
Elegant Lady Viv

VP MIGHTY SHAI* MEMORAL HIGH POINT ROOKIE AWARD
Elegant Lady Viv & Beth Lindberg

HIGH POINT 4-H MEMBER PERPETUAL TROPHY
Caleb Heggeimeier

HIGH POINT CHALLENGE TROPHY, ALL OTHER BREEDS 
SC Harley's Comet


THE E.C. NORDHAGEN* MEMORIAL, HIGH POINT APPALOOSA HORSE 
Secured In Trust

THE GUS STROHMAIER* HIGH POINT ARABIAN HORSE 
Jasmines Ultimate One

NORTHEAST ZONE HIGH POINT ARABIAN  HALF-ARABIAN JR. EX. 
Jasmines Ultimate One/ Lindsey Kuster 

THE TA’NISHRAF* MEMORIAL, HIGH POINT HALF-ARABIAN 
Eklypss 

DUNS N ROSES RANCH PERPETUAL, HIGH POINT ALL-AROUND BUCKSKIN 
MD CINFULLY GOLDEN~MICHELLE FITZHUGH

THE COCOLALLA CREEK HIGH SCORE JUNIOR DRESSAGE RIDER AWARD
EF Easter Surprise & Kerrah Lima

THE COCOLALLA CREEK HIGH SCORE JUNIOR DRESSAGE HORSE AWAR

THE POST FALLS EQUESTRIAN CENTER DRESSAGE HIGH SCORE AMATEUR 
Dudes Country Starr & Phyllis Ray

SECOND LEVEL DRESSAGE AWARD
Pflegeleicht & Julie Louden

THE IRONWOOD FARM HIGH POINT DRIVING TROPHY
Eklypss & Sylivia Glover

THE QUAIL RUN HIGH POINT TROPHY FOR DRIVING PONIES 

WILDER FARMS HIGH POINT DRIVING HORSE, OVER 14.2 
Eklypss~Sylivia Glover

WILDER FARMS HIGH POINT DRIVING PONY,  14.2 & UNDER 
Soundview's Going GaGa~ Sylivia Glover & Roy Forbes

THE RHEA SHIPLEY*  MEMORIAL, HIGH POINT ENGLISH HORSE 
Elegant Lady Viv

ART DAVIDSON* MEMORIAL JUNIOR HORSEMANSHIP CHALLENGE TROPHY
Darby Bailey


BALLENTRAE FARMS SR. AMATURE HORSEMANSHIP CHALLENGE TROPHY
George Chick

THE SUMDAY A RANCH HIGH POINT MINIATURE
Spirit Thunders Gianna

HIGH POINT MUSTANG IN OPEN PERFORMANCE 
Sweet Mustang

NEZ PERPETUAL TROPHY, HIGH POINT HALTER PAINT, SOLID PAINT-BRED 
No Winner 

THE ON GOLDEN POND TROPHY, HIGH POINT HALTER PAINT 
MSF Touch of Love & Terri Lehnertz

ARENA ANGELS TROPHY,  ALL AROUND SOLID PAINT-BRED 
NO Winner


THE SABRINA DOLL* HIGH POINT ALL-AROUND PAINT HORSE 
Check A Cheek Cache 

THE LORI GUGLIAMO* MEMORIAL HIGH POINT PLEASURE PONY 
Spirit Thunders Gianna

J&T  QUARTER HORSE RANCH HIGH POINT QUARTER HORSE HALTER 
Abby's Jubilee


J&T  QUARTER HORSE RANCH, HIGH POINT YOUTH QUARTER HORSE 
Elegant Lady Viv & Beth Lindberg

NORTHEAST ZONE HIGH POINT WESTERN HORSE 
Image In The Rain

HOOFPRINTS ANNUAL AWARD, HIGH POINT  BEGINNING SHOW HORSE
Dunn Passin The Bar 

NORTHEAST ZONE HIGH POINT  HORSE & ADULT AMATEUR 
Image In the Rain & George Chick

MOUNTAIN EMPIRE VETERINARY SERVICE HIGH POINT JUVENILE HORSE 
Erica's Feel That Fire

NORTHEAST ZONE  HIGH POINT TRAIL HORSE IN HAND 
Erica's Feel That Fire

THE EXORDIEM* MEMORIAL TRAIL HORSE TROPHY 
Caught On the Spot & Lindsey Kuster

NORTHEAST ZONE HIGH POINT WORKING HORSE
Image In the Rain

GG MEMORIAL HIGH POINT ALL OTHER BREEDS HALTER HORSE
My Destiny



* * *   TRAILS & PLEASURE DIVISION   * * *
Trail & Pleasure In Hand
Jr Handlers 17 & Under


Sr Handlers 18 & Over 


Trails & Pleasure Ridden Hours
Jr Rider 17 & Under


Sr. Rider 18 & Over


Trails & Pleasure Driving


* * *   YOUTH MERIT   * *

YOUTH MERIT OVERALL HIGH POINT
Josie Beck
10 AND UNDER HIGH POINT
Josie Beck
11 TO 13 HIGH POINT
Shanna Jacobsen
14 To 17 HIGH POINT
Lorissa Hunter



***HIGH SCORE AWARDS***